Results For
Climb Everest Challenge™

Post Virtual Results! This Challenge has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip Distance in Miles Elevation Gain       Pace    Age Age        Team Name                 
                                                                       Time      Time                                                    Percentage                           
===== ==== ======================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ==== ================= ==================== ======= === ========== ========================= 
1     4025 Edward Berg             M      Casper         WY    US      48:03:42       410.02            89,303ft (27,219.6m) 7:02    36  101.5                                
2     4095 Guy Mills               M      Marietta       GA    US      61:20:29       434.87            87,239ft (26,590.5m) 8:34    55  97.0                                 
3     4085 Richard Sliwinski       M      North Wales    PA    US      23:26:03       414.48            71,829ft (21,893.5m) 3:24    30  208.7      PA Pounders               
4     4104 Tamara Taggart          F      Newbury Park   CA    US      315:15:14      780.67            63,102ft (19,233.5m) 24:14   48  35.1       Sierra Nevada team        
5     4035 Michael Ricci           M      Evergreen      CO    US      58:12:33       533.5             52,206ft (15,912.4m) 8:06    61  108.2      Because it's there        
6     4073 Erik Carlson            M      Arnold         MD    US      38:07:22       383.842           50,177ft (15,293.8m) 5:58    40  122.4      MTN G.O.A.T.s             
7     4090 Susan Cross             F      Basalt         CO    US      36:58:43       134.12            48,101ft (14,661.2m) 16:33   57  57.4                                 
8     4050 Ryan McCon              M      Maumelle       AR    US      49:41:02       621.32            47,604ft (14,509.7m) 4:48    48  162.4      MTN G.O.A.T.s             
9     4053 Gunnar Gboysen@uams.edu M      Little Rock    AR    US      73:25:11       1206.57           46,880ft (14,289.0m) 3:39    51  219.2      MTN G.O.A.T.s             
10    4057 Robert Borzone          M      Silver Spring  MD    US      NONE           870.04            44,630ft (13,603.3m)         55                                       
11    1107 Todd Bailey             M      Benton         AR    US      56:21:11       1111.867          44,044ft (13,424.5m) 3:02    50  260.9      MTN G.O.A.T.s             
12    4018 Pedro Rodriguez         M      Valencia       CA    US      44:53:11       394.82            42,264ft (12,882.1m) 6:49    46  112.3      Momma Bear & The Beard    
13    4013 Craig Arcuri            M      Johnstown      PA    US      37:46:17       221.461           38,666ft (11,785.5m) 10:47   54  76.2                                 
14    4064 Tim Becker              M      Benton         AR    US      54:43:08       934.525           38,468ft (11,725.0m) 3:31    57  240.4      MTN G.O.A.T.s             
15    4038 GLADYS BECERRA          F      Drexel Hill    PA    US      61:04:19       224.54            36,157ft (11,020.7m) 16:19   46  50.8       TEAM TITANIUM             
16    4060 Linda Somera            F      Kihei          HI    US      80:13:57       608.37            35,687ft (10,877.4m) 7:55    59  123.9                                
17    4010 Katherina Roman         F      Toa Alta       PR    US      48:22:57       98.32             35,524ft (10,827.7m) 29:32   45  26.0       Momma Bear & The Beard    
18    4052 Thomas Carroll          M      Cabot          AR    US      50:45:14       590.058           35,170ft (10,719.9m) 5:10    46  148.5      MTN G.O.A.T.s             
19    4014 Natalie Phrompeng       F      Newtown Square PA    US      69:26:11       259.4             35,111ft (10,701.8m) 16:04   43  50.2       TEAM TITANIUM             
20    4097 Ronald Petersen         M      Santa Clarita  CA    US      43:28:56       500.55            35,098ft (10,697.9m) 5:13    68  180.5      Crank n' Stein            
21    4049 Randall Kemp            M      Columbia       MD    US      25:31:11       264.36            34,453ft (10,501.3m) 5:48    39  125.1      MTN G.O.A.T.s             
22    4065 Steven Wright           M      Salem          MA    US      23:04:09       322.724           33,981ft (10,357.3m) 4:17    51  186.5                                
23    4048 Robert Wilson           M      Sherwood       AR    US      51:00:37       804.11            33,882ft (10,327.2m) 3:48    41  193.3      MTN G.O.A.T.s             
24    4078 Rick Parr               M      Abingdon       MD    US      38:48:26       222.124           33,196ft (10,118.1m) 10:29   59  82.1                                 
25    4026 Joe Carpinella          M      Sicklerville   NJ    US      41:01:55       312.76            32,320ft (9,851.1m)  7:52    45  96.5                                 
26    4047 Alexander Tsilas        M      Sammamish      WA    US      50:52:12       205.874           32,292ft (9,842.5m)  14:50   14  50.4       Because it's there        
27    4081 Dana Capelli            F      Riverside      NJ    US      38:11:13       126.64            32,057ft (9,771.0m)  18:06   42  44.1       TEAM TITANIUM             
28    4055 Lucia Olivera           F      Helena         MT    US      81:07:09       250.67            31,785ft (9,688.1m)  19:25   43  41.6       MTN G.O.A.T.s             
29    4054 Sebastian Boysen        M      Little Rock    AR    US      11:31:29       565.179           31,726ft (9,670.1m)  4:14    18  167.5      MTN G.O.A.T.s             
30    4022 Steven Fricke           M      Bellevue       WA    US      19:14:05       153.009           31,546ft (9,615.3m)  7:33    58  113.0      Because it's there        
31    4071 Cat Paciente            F      Lansdale       PA    US      22:48:57       64.35             30,608ft (9,329.3m)  21:16   45  31.8       TEAM TITANIUM             
32    4024 April Rettkowski        F      Redmond        WA    US      58:50:00       290.31            30,516ft (9,301.3m)  12:10   45  67.6       Because it's there        
33    4094 Lea Adams               F      Newbury Park   CA    US      40:53:16       346.65            30,203ft (9,205.9m)  7:05    50  122.8      Sierra Nevada team        
34    4046 Nick Tsilas             M      Sammamish      WA    US      38:49:44       238.441           30,175ft (9,197.3m)  9:46    53  83.2       Because it's there        
35    4091 Kellie Horrocks         F      Holladay       UT    US      67:00:00       211.99            29,961ft (9,132.1m)  18:58   34  40.8       The Mountains Are Calling 
36    4011 Dan SHEA                M      Montreal       QC    CA      99:06:32       760.632           29,691ft (9,049.7m)  7:49    51  102.4                                
37    4079 Joe Sheehan             M      Brentwood      TN    US      29:55:00       415               29,616ft (9,027.0m)  4:20    47  178.6                                
38    4072 Steve Chop              M      Sykesville     MD    US      27:44:46       344.19            29,597ft (9,021.2m)  6:06    52  132.3                                
39    4099 Nicholas Frugale        M      Hartford       CT    US      46:12:20       827.06            29,512ft (8,995.3m)  3:21    34  211.9                                
40    4051 Michael Irwin           M      Maumelle       AR    US      44:43:54       614.177           29,427ft (8,969.2m)  4:22    53  186.4      MTN G.O.A.T.s             
41    4076 Blake Savard            M      Alexandria     VA    US      21:23:00       219.16            29,374ft (8,953.2m)  5:51    33  120.9      MTN G.O.A.T.s             
42    4080 Pamela Heyman           F      North Wales    PA    US      NONE           120.85            29,372ft (8,952.6m)          52             TEAM TITANIUM             
43    4031 Kathleen Geer           F      Jenkintown     PA    US      43:48:08       295.97            29,227ft (8,908.4m)  8:55    55  104.1      TEAM TITANIUM             
44    1209 David Vandercook        M      Maumelle       AR    US      31:56:36       616.5             29,164ft (8,889.2m)  4:03    40  179.9      MTN G.O.A.T.s             
45    4059 Stephan Pingel          M      Apo            AE    US      28:29:23       254.851           29,134ft (8,880.0m)  6:42    38  107.5      MTN G.O.A.T.s             
46    4069 Paul Thiede             M      Burien         WA    US      60:22:22       169.655           29,121ft (8,876.1m)  21:21   54  38.5                                 
47    4084 David Brenton           M      Irwin          PA    US      50:42:29       687.43            29,088ft (8,866.0m)  4:26    50  179.3                                
48    4017 Kate Scanlon            F      Media          PA    US      NONE           137.87            29,067ft (8,859.6m)          37                                       
49    4087 Tiffany Bornes          F      Oakdale        PA    US      693:12:11      116.98            26,704ft (8,139.4m)  5:55:33 46  2.3                                  
50    4001 Stephen Marshall        M      Alexandria     VA    US      54:19:46       201.84            26,459ft (8,064.7m)  16:09   48  48.2       Desk Sloths               
51    4096 Koen Van Winckel        M      Reston         VA    US      70:30:00       284.33            25,583ft (7,797.7m)  14:53   52  54.2       Swim Team Dads (STDs)     
52    4086 Robin Winebrenner       F      Louisville     KY    US      NONE           181.11            24,438ft (7,448.7m)          25                                       
53    4006 Ashley Castaldo         F      Arvada         CO    US      55:01:59       143.09            24,012ft (7,318.9m)  23:05   35  33.6       Fantastical Peoples       
54    4061 Ty Wright               M      Fairfax        VA    US      26:54:50       335.733           22,463ft (6,846.6m)  4:49    29  147.1      MTN G.O.A.T.s             
55    4037 Bill Marshall           M      South Windsor  CT    US      69:21:34       248.56            22,321ft (6,803.4m)  17:04   74  59.2                                 
56    4029 Wendy Conway            F      Whitby         ON    CA      123:04:38      479.153           22,044ft (6,719.0m)  15:25   51  57.2       Four Canucks              
57    4034 Martina Compton         F      Crozet         VA    US      195:38:00      198.23            21,118ft (6,436.8m)  59:13   61  17.0       CF XTreme hikers          
58    4032 Stephen Cody            M      Baltimore      MD    US      39:44:46       280.4             19,561ft (5,962.2m)  8:30    41  86.5                                 
59    4093 Kenneth Whitehair       M      Las Vegas      NV    US      30:11:34       334.355           19,481ft (5,937.7m)  5:25    51  147.7                                
60    4003 Brian Roach             M      Blackwood      NJ    US      51:43:38       25.53             18,691ft (5,697.0m)  2:01:34 57  4.6                                  
61    4041 Steven Sliwinski        M      Ambler         PA    US      18:17:00       116.24            18,483ft (5,633.6m)  9:26    29  73.7       PA Pounders               
62    4062 Edilberto Del Cid       M      Sherwood       AR    US      34:03:45       547.3             18,081ft (5,511.1m)  3:44    55  222.0      MTN G.O.A.T.s             
63    4028 Bill Woolley            M      Ajax           ON    CA      NONE           261.704           17,943ft (5,469.0m)          63             Four Canucks              
64    4023 Cassie Pemberton        F      Sammamish      WA    US      18:39:16       63.32             16,955ft (5,167.9m)  19:03   50  36.6       Because it's there        
65    4019 Scott Cobb              M      Manchester     NH    US      35:55:09       408.333           16,696ft (5,089.0m)  5:17    57  160.1                                
66    4009 Crystal Brehant         F      Hudson         NY    US      26:00:00       165               16,500ft (5,029.2m)  9:27    32  81.5                                 
67    4039 Ree Moloney             F      New Boston     NH    US      28:12:56       124.12            16,221ft (4,944.2m)  13:38   57  69.6                                 
68    4021 Matt Allgaier           M      West Chester   PA    US      22:16:48       74.65             14,217ft (4,333.3m)  17:54   46  36.9                                 
69    4063 Peaches Gall            M      Seattle        WA    US      35:49:00       196.45            13,304ft (4,055.1m)  10:56   33  64.8       Polish Brats              
70    4042 Bridget Graham          F      Havertown      PA    US      53:16:07       128.92            13,006ft (3,964.2m)  24:47   28  31.1       PA Pounders               
71    4067 Pierre Geurts           M      Kirkland       WA    US      18:32:11       114.72            12,835ft (3,912.1m)  9:42    51  80.5       Because it's there        
72    4056 Alina Voinea            F      Little Rock    AR    US      202:53:00      384.21            12,562ft (3,828.9m)  31:41   51  27.8       MTN G.O.A.T.s             
73    4066 Caitlin Love            F      Alexandria     VA    US      0:54:00        90.1              11,270ft (3,435.1m)  20:46   32  21.1                                 
74    4030 Eric Conway             M      Whitby         ON    CA      49:00:14       163.789           10,804ft (3,293.0m)  17:57   52  44.9       Four Canucks              
75    4100 Brian Bauer             M      Sebastopol     CA    US      9:11:00        60.25             10,400ft (3,169.9m)  11:40   56  53.8       Velo Fratello             
76    4027 Katherine Franklin      F      Ajax           ON    CA      NONE           269.471           9,685ft (2,952.0m)           55             Four Canucks              
77    4007 Paula Bernards          F      Ridgefield     WA    US      NONE           130.4             9,363ft (2,853.8m)           55                                       
78    4089 Keith Dowling           M      Reston         VA    US      11:05:45       144.09            9,144ft (2,787.1m)   4:37    51  172.6      Swim Team Dads (STDs)     
79    4077 Andrew Farrell          M      Harrison       TN    US      9:14:18        103.24            9,057ft (2,760.6m)   5:49    44  119.4                                
80    4075 Rachel Romano           F      Morrisville    PA    US      16:53:24       177.462           6,571ft (2,002.8m)   5:43    60  173.8                                
81    4012 Robin Gray              F      Reading        PA    US      6:56:54        31.34             6,243ft (1,902.9m)   13:18   58  49.0                                 
82    4045 Lorie Thomas            F      POULSBO        WA    US      0:45:00        42.85             5,340ft (1,627.6m)   15:00   61  34.3       Because it's there        
83    4106 Christina Higgins       F      Fredericksburg VA    US      6:41:30        83.8              3,287ft (1,001.9m)   4:47    50  161.6      Praying for the Plateau!  
84    4015 Jennifer Robinson       F      Cheshire       CT    US      4:17:51        65.6              3,223ft (982.4m)     3:56    50  183.6      Hill Campers 2021         
85    4092 MONICA CAMERON          F      Des Moines     IA    US      18:14:34       75.37             3,105ft (946.4m)     14:31   48  50.8                                 
86    4016 Rich Neeb               M      Southbury      CT    US      3:04:00        32.71             2,934ft (894.3m)     5:38    51  96.6       Hill Campers 2021         
87    4033 Cory Miller             M      Columbia       TN    US      5:58:32        49.45             2,900ft (884.0m)     7:15    46  79.2                                 
88    4083 Heather Wood            F      Pennington     NJ    US      11:23:38       35.35             2,229ft (679.4m)     19:20   34  27.7                                 
89    4015 T. J. Radtke            M      Reston         VA    US      3:49:44        55.12             2,004ft (610.8m)     4:10    51  148.6      Swim Team Dads (STDs)     
90    4020 David Stoeffel          M      Philadelphia   PA    US      NONE           32                1,550ft (472.4m)             62                                       
91    4043 Ramon Sandoval          M      Allen          TX    US      3:20:30        44.639            1,532ft (466.8m)     4:29    53  132.7                                
92    4068 Adolfo Vega             M      Raleigh        NC    US      2:50:02        16.6              945ft (288.0m)       10:15   53  49.1                                 
93    4008 Julia Goldstein         F      Redmond        WA    US      0:54:14        3.952             539ft (164.4m)       13:43   54  38.3                                 
94    4088 Pat Reigel              M      Fogelsville    PA    US      8:45:03        118               4ft (1.2m)           4:27    54  181.2                                

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.